Osage Middle School shares first semester honor roll

School of the Osage Middle School recently announced the names of students who earned the first semester Honor Roll for the 2012-13 school year.

4.0 Honor Roll

Sixth-grade students who earned the 4.0 Honor Roll include Grace Faulkner, Madalynn Gartner, Abbie Henderson, Micah Hill and Peyton Kusgen.

Seventh-grade students who earned the 4.0 Honor Roll include Raegan Alexander and Avery Cooper.

Eighth-grade students who earned the 4.0 Honor Roll include Jordyn Bartlett, Emilee Curran, Dalton Glenny, Ashley Morrison, Taylor Nelson, Alexis Rhodes, Dylan Riley, Catherine Schillaci and Louise Serate.

A Honor roll

Sixth-grade students who earned the A Honor Roll include Destin Allen, Jordan Allen, Alyson Baker, Lauren Bayles, Myles Beeny, Caitlyn Bond, Topaz Brewster, Anna Castillo, Rachel Cicerelli, James Crabtree, Courtney Culbertson, Alexis Dalman, Chloe Dehner, Julia Dehner, Brandon Dennis, Gavin Dennis, Dalton Depee’, Destiny Drake, Samantha Elia, Kaelyn English, Chance Estrada, Anthony Floyd, Kerrigan Gamm, Jolyn Garrison, Payton Good, Zachary Hanzlik, Gabriel Hixson, Raymond Houts, Hannah Huddleston, Blake Johnson, Karli Kempf, Matthew Kinnison, Jasmine Kirby, Eliza Koeppen, Emily Kostuke, Tyler Lynch, Jerad Masterson, Zachary McDowell, McKayla McGinnis, Mitchell Millsap, MacKenzie Montgomery, Robert Moore, Hope Morrison, Kimberly Morrison, Jacob Oliver, Lilly Pylant, Trevor Ralston, Marcus Randall, Edward Rassenfoss, Andrew Reahr, Christney Renick, Brandon Reynolds, Faith Rodden, Samuel Roney, Jonathan Schillaci, Brett Scholz, Victoria Scroggins, Jacob Smith, Alexis Starnes, Kathryn Streb, Garett Sutherland, Alexis Terry, Zoie Turner, Cecilia Verslues, Steven Vickers, Kaitlyn Welker, Justin Williams and Natalie Wood.

Seventh-grade students who earned the A Honor Roll include Madalyn Adams, Madeline Amsinger, Casey Ash, Abigail Atkin, Benjamin Baker, Michael Barrieau, Payton Bartlett, Alexander Bradley, Haley Bradley, Lauren Brick, Cayli Campbell, William Cheatham, Cory Clemens, Rose Colonius, Lexie Daggett, Amanda Daniels, David Dunlap, Candace Edwards, Maryn Edwards, Nathan Foley, Samantha Funderburk, Jordan Gehlert, McKayla Hammer, Madison Henley, Jacob Hermann, Cameron Hodges, Jakob Hostetler, Zidan Kehr, Makenzi King, Keyton Knamiller, Jacob Krantz, Micah Lehenbauer, Heather Luttrell, Troy Magnuson, Siegrid Massie, Audrey Milam, Madeira Miller, Karlie Minnehan, Mercedes Montgomery, Grant Naudet, Britian Newberry, Rachel Ott, Aaron Otto, Reagan Page, Collin Parrish, Brendan Pasley, MacKenzie Pike, Michaela Priest, Jackson Redd, Ian Riley, Nicholas Riley, Isaiah Robertson, Alexandra Rodden, Grace Sanderfer, Kody Simmons, Jessica Smith, Skyler Smith, Aurora Stines, Gage Swofford, Mitchell Turner, Zachary Wheeler, Nicole Williams, Mary Years, Isaac Yoder and Makinzey Young.

Eighth-grade students who earned the A Honor Roll include Sierra Aldrich, Taylor Barton, Taylor Bayles, Morgan Breneman, Audrey Carson, Morgan Cliburn, Patricia Crabtree, Olivia Crane, Annika Cueni-Smith, Elizabeth Cueni-Smith, Lexie Delonjay, Emma Deptola, Ashlynne Doyle, Jason Edwards, Mikayla Elia, Sawyer Evans, Madison Farris, Sarah Fisher, Savannah Foster, Christian Gonnella, Camille Hall, Sierra Haller, Caylynn Hansen, Veronica Harris, Lea Hart, Jamie Hawken, Tanner Hedrick, Mira Hills, Sydney Hulett, Colten Jones, Austin Lines, Cameron Ling, Maxwell Maples, McKenna McGill, Kendal Miller, Christian Myers, Dylan Peak, Aaren Prody, Jade Quick, Allison Reinkemeyer, Hannah Rentsch, Amber Robinett, Ashley Robinett, Matthew Rohan, Alexis Ross, Kaitlyn Ruck, Ian Schaumburg, Courtney Schielke, Jordan Schultze, Elijah Skinner, Jalen Spriggs, Kendra Trandum, Roman Trowbridge, Logan Vandyke-Lang, Alice Watts, Danial Wermuth, David Wermuth and Daisie Williams-Reinhart.

B Honor Roll

Sixth-grade students who earned the A Honor Roll include Robert Custer, Abigail Duncan, Alexandria Hall, Savannah Handy, Damiun, Clark Moseley, Alyssa Pittenger, Matthew Price, McKinley Robbins, Lily Steck and Lane Stevson.

Seventh-grade students who earned the B Honor Roll include Bonnie Beckett, Isabella Lonergan, Ian Marsh, Tristain Otzenberger, Zachary Richards, Kira Rowland, Savannah Thomas and Brittany Wimberley.

Eighth-grade students who earned the B Honor Roll include Abigail Anderson, James Chalene, Maxwell Dreier, Robert Hanzlik, Caitlin Jones, Taylor Magnuson, Alex Peak, Danny Reynolds, Olivia Richter and Irving Rosario Guzman.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Please review our Policies and Procedures before registering or commenting

| The Lake Today!